Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Brierfield Bridge Club

Brierfield Bridge Club

Afternoon
Monday 15 March 10

Directed by Margaret Critchley
Scored by Ann Smith

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 4 Pauline Grant & Vera Entwistle230.3/ 34267.34 40 1 
2 12 Pauline Sandiford & Valerie Shoesmith211.6/ 36058.78 30  
3 11 John Markey & Elaine Gott199.1/ 36055.31 20  
4 8 Norma Parkinson & Ann Smith197.5/ 36054.86 10  
5 10 Valerie Greenwood & Martina Cronin189.3/ 36052.58    
6 5 Tom Taylor & Andrew Miller181.6/ 36050.44    
7 2 Maureen Fallon & Doris Southworth174.0/ 36048.33    
8 1 Pamela & Harry Davenport172.7/ 36047.97    
9 6 Irene & David Hinks163.9/ 36045.53    
10 9 Peter & Margaret Gibson163.1/ 36045.31    
11 7 Margaret Birtwell & Lynda Mercer133.1/ 36036.97    
12 3 Barbara Sharp & Irene Bridge126.0/ 34236.84    


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 4 Cath & Ron Birtle228.1/ 36063.36 40  
2 1 Kim McDonald & Dave Sleight206.3/ 36057.31 30 1 
3 6 Jimmy & Kathleen Crabtree187.9/ 34254.94 20 2 
4 5 Eileen Strange & Diane Hayward186.0/ 34254.39 10  
5 12 Dorothy Jackson & Rosemary Sims190.9/ 36053.03   1 
6 8 Edward Dearden & Pat Newcombe182.4/ 36050.67    
7 10 Christine Fletcher & Joyce Green181.1/ 36050.31    1
8 11 Pippa Hebden & Marian Miller178.4/ 36049.56   1 
9 2 Anne & John Millar167.1/ 36046.42   1 
10 9 Ron Bowler & Norman Bowman163.2/ 36045.33    
11 3 Paddy Woodcock & Doreen Bowler144.4/ 36040.11    
12 7 Sue Barnes & Mary Grange126.0/ 36035.00    



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 4 Pauline Grant & Vera Entwistle +67.34 +7.73 +59.61
212 Pauline Sandiford & Valerie Shoesmith +58.78 +1.74 +57.04
311 John Markey & Elaine Gott +55.31 +0.44 +54.87
4 8 Norma Parkinson & Ann Smith +54.86 +1.28 +53.58
510 Valerie Greenwood & Martina Cronin +52.58 +1.05 +51.53
6 2 Maureen Fallon & Doris Southworth +48.33 -2.40 +50.73
7 9 Peter & Margaret Gibson +45.31 -3.23 +48.54
8 5 Tom Taylor & Andrew Miller +50.44 +3.17 +47.27
9 6 Irene & David Hinks +45.53 -0.84 +46.37
10 7 Margaret Birtwell & Lynda Mercer +36.97 -7.57 +44.54
11 1 Pamela & Harry Davenport +47.97 +4.10 +43.87
12 3 Barbara Sharp & Irene Bridge +36.84 -5.37 +42.21


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 4 Cath & Ron Birtle +63.36 +1.48 +61.88
2 6 Jimmy & Kathleen Crabtree +54.94 -0.02 +54.96
3 8 Edward Dearden & Pat Newcombe +50.67 -2.94 +53.61
410 Christine Fletcher & Joyce Green +50.31 -1.48 +51.79
5 9 Ron Bowler & Norman Bowman +45.33 -4.93 +50.26
612 Dorothy Jackson & Rosemary Sims +53.03 +3.61 +49.42
7 2 Anne & John Millar +46.42 -0.47 +46.89
8 7 Sue Barnes & Mary Grange +35.00 -8.65 +43.65
9 3 Paddy Woodcock & Doreen Bowler +40.11 -1.62 +41.73



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 4S+2NC4 480   9 9
4 6 6SSDA 980   18 0
5 8 3N+3NH3 490   15 3
6 10 4N+1NH3 460   3 15
7 12 3N+2NH2 460   3 15
8 3 4S+2NH3 480   9 9
9 5 6N-1NH2  50 0 18
10 7 4S+2NHJ 480   9 9
11 9 4N+2NH3 490   15 3
12 11 4S+2NH3 480   9 9
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 4S-2WHQ 100   15.7 2.3
5 8 4H-1ECA 50   9 9
6 10 4H-1ECA 50   9 9
7 12 4HEC2  420 1.2 16.8
8 3 3H+1ECA  170 4.6 13.4
9 5 2N-1WC7 50   9 9
10 7 3N-2ES4 100   15.7 2.3
11 9 4HECA  420 1.2 16.8
12 11 4S-2WD9 100   15.7 2.3
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 4H+2SCQ 480   9 9
2 2 4H+2SDJ 480   9 9
5 7 4H+2SCJ 480   9 9
6 9 4H+2SD10 480   9 9
7 11 4H+2SDJ 480   9 9
8 1 5H+1SDK 480   9 9
9 4 4H+2SCQ 480   9 9
10 6 4H+2SD7 480   9 9
11 8 4H+2SC4 480   9 9
12 10 4H+2SS8 480   9 9
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 12 2H+1SSA 140   11 7
2 2 3C-1WDK 100   8 10
5 7 3S-2WC5 200   16 2
6 9 4S-1SSK  100 4 14
7 11 3H+1SSA 170   14 4
8 1 3N-5WDK 500   18 0
9 4 3H-1SSA  100 4 14
10 6 3HSCJ 140   11 7
11 8 2D-1NC2  100 4 14
12 10 2N+1WDK  150 0 18
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 3N-1ES9 50   6 12
2 1 2S+1NH9 140   10 8
3 3 2S-1NH9  100 3 15
6 8 3SxNH9 730   18 0
7 10 4HWDA  420 0 18
8 12 3SNH9 140   10 8
9 2 3S-1NH9  100 3 15
10 5 2S+2NH9 170   15 3
11 7 3S+1NH9 170   15 3
12 9 3SNH9 140   10 8
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 3NWD6  600 7 11
2 1 4HWD8  620 3 15
3 3 3N-2WD3 200   18 0
6 8 3NWD6  600 7 11
7 10 4H+1WS6  650 0 18
8 12 2H+2WD8  170 12 6
9 2 2H+2WD8  170 12 6
10 5 3HWH8  140 16 2
11 7 4HWC7  620 3 15
12 9 3H+1WC9  170 12 6
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 5D-3EC3 300   15 3
2 12 2HWD8  110 6 12
3 2 2HWS2  110 6 12
4 4 3NWC7  600 2 16
7 9 2S-3EH9 300   15 3
8 11 3N-1ED2 100   10 8
9 1 2D+1ES5  110 6 12
10 3 3N+1ED3  630 0 18
11 6 4H-4WD8 400   18 0
12 8 3N-2WC7 200   12 6
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 4H-3ES3 150   14 4
2 12 2HED6  110 1 17
3 2 4H-3ES3 150   14 4
4 4 3N-4EC3 200   18 0
7 9 2HED6  110 1 17
8 11 4H-2ED6 100   8 10
9 1 3H-2ED6 100   8 10
10 3 4H-2WD6 100   8 10
11 6 2N-1EHJ 50   4 14
12 8 5H-3ED6 150   14 4
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 4S-1SH6  50 6 12
2 11 4S-1SH5  50 6 12
3 1 3C-2SDA  100 2 16
4 3 4SSH3 420   14 4
5 5 3N-1SH5  50 6 12
8 10 4SSC7 420   14 4
9 12 2N+2SS6 180   10 8
10 2 4SSDA 420   14 4
11 4 3C-3SDA  150 0 18
12 7 4S+1SDA 450   18 0
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 2H-3WS4 300   15 3
2 11 2C-1ES3 100   11 7
3 1 3Nx-3NC5  800 0 18
4 3 1N-3ES3 300   15 3
5 5 1NxES3  180 6 12
8 10 1N-1ES3 100   11 7
9 12 2H-1ND2  100 8 10
10 2 2N-3NH4  300 2 16
11 4 2S-2SC9  200 4 14
12 7 3C-5EH8 500   18 0
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 4H-1ES2 50   6 12
2 10 4H-3ES8 150   16 2
3 12 3SNCA 140   14 4
4 2 4SNCA 420   18 0
5 4 4H-1EDA 50   6 12
6 6 3S-2NH3  100 1 17
9 11 3H-1WD7 50   6 12
10 1 4Hx-1WD7 100   10 8
11 3 2SNCA 110   12 6
12 5 4S-2SD5  100 1 17
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 1NND2 90   4 14
2 10 1N+1ND2 120   15 3
3 12 1N-1ND5  100 0 18
4 2 2D-2EH3 100   10 8
5 4 1NND5 90   4 14
6 6 2D-2ESQ 100   10 8
9 11 1N+1SS8 120   15 3
10 1 2D-2ECK 100   10 8
11 3 3C-3EH3 150   18 0
12 5 1NND7 90   4 14
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 3S+1NCK 170   9 9
2 9 4SNCK 620   15 3
3 11 5D-1WHA 100   4 14
4 1 4SND3 620   15 3
5 3 3HND3 140   6 12
6 5 1H-1NCK  100 1 17
7 7 1S+3NDK 170   9 9
10 12 4SND6 620   15 3
11 2 4SND3 620   15 3
12 4 4S-1NCK  100 1 17
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 2H-1SSA  50 5 13
2 9 1S+1WHA  110 0 18
3 11 2S-1WHA 50   10 8
4 1 2H-2SSA  100 2 16
5 3 2HSSA 110   16 2
6 5 2HSSA 110   16 2
7 7 2N-1WHA 50   10 8
10 12 2HSSA 110   16 2
11 2 2H-1SSA  50 5 13
12 4 2S-1WHA 50   10 8
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 3S+4WHQ  260 18 0
2 7 4S+3WH6  510 12 6
3 10 7NED5  1520 0 18
4 12 6S+1WDJ  1010 3 15
5 2 6NED4  990 6 12
6 4 4S+3WH6  510 12 6
7 6 6S+1WH6  1010 3 15
8 8 5S+2WH6  510 12 6
11 1 4S+3WDJ  510 12 6
12 3 4S+3WD2  510 12 6
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4H-1SD3  50 4 14
2 7 4H-1SDA  50 4 14
3 10 3S-1WCA 100   8 10
4 12 2H+1SD6 140   10 8
5 2 4HSD6 420   16 2
6 4 4S-5WH5 500   18 0
7 6 3D+1EC5  130 0 18
8 8 4H-1SD3  50 4 14
11 1 3S-4WH3 400   14 4
12 3 3H+1SD3 170   12 6
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 4HWD6  420 0 18
2 6 3D+2SH3 150   14 4
3 8 5H-1WSA 50   8 10
4 11 3DSSK 110   11 7
5 1 3D-1SSK  50 5 13
6 3 3DSS4 110   11 7
7 5 4S-2NHA  100 2 16
8 7 5D-1SSK  50 5 13
9 9 4SND2 420   16 2
12 2 5Dx+1SHK 650   18 0
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 4H+3ED4  510 3 15
2 6 5DES4  400 12 6
3 8 4H+3WC7  510 3 15
4 11 3NWC7  400 12 6
5 1 6HES8  980 0 18
6 3 3NWC5  400 12 6
7 5 3NWC5  400 12 6
8 7 2C-1WD8 50   18 0
9 9 4H+1WD8  450 6 12
12 2 3NWC5  400 12 6
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 3D+2SSA 150   7 11
2 5 5DSSA 400   18 0
3 7 3D+2SH10 150   7 11
4 9 3D+3SC5 170   16 2
5 12 3D+2SSA 150   7 11
6 2 4D+1SSA 150   7 11
7 4 3D+2SH10 150   7 11
8 6 2D+3SS3 150   7 11
9 8 3D+2SSA 150   7 11
10 10 4D+1SSA 150   7 11
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 4H+1WCQ  650 9 9
2 5 4H+2WCQ  680 3 15
3 7 4HWCQ  620 15 3
4 9 4H-1WC3 100   18 0
5 12 4H+1WD3  650 9 9
6 2 4H+1WD8  650 9 9
7 4 4H+1WD3  650 9 9
8 6 4HWCQ  620 15 3
9 8 5Cx-3SSA  800 0 18
10 10 5H+1WCQ  680 3 15
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 4 4S-2NHK  200 1 17
3 6 4D-2ES3 100   4 14
4 8 2S+3NDK 200   16 2
5 10 2S+2ND4 170   11 7
6 1 5C-2SSK  200 1 17
7 3 3S+1NDJ 170   11 7
8 5 2S+1NDK 140   7 11
9 7 3S+2NH6 200   16 2
10 9 3SNDK 140   7 11
11 11 2S+3NCJ 200   16 2
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 4 3N+2WS2  660 10 8
3 6 6HEDA  1430 2 16
4 8 4H+1EC5  650 14 4
5 10 4N+1WS2  660 10 8
6 1 4N+3WS3  720 4 14
7 3 1H+5ED3  230 18 0
8 5 3N+2EC9  660 10 8
9 7 4HEDA  620 16 2
10 9 4H+2ES7  680 6 12
11 11 6NWS10  1440 0 18
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 5 2S+1NH8 140   8 10
4 7 4SNH9 620   16 2
5 9 1H-2WC9 200   10 8
6 11 4S-1NCA  100 4 14
7 2 4S-2NH8  200 1 17
8 4 3CSD7 110   6 12
9 6 3H-3WC9 300   12 6
10 8 4S-2NH8  200 1 17
11 10 4SSCA 620   16 2
12 12 4SNDJ 620   16 2
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 5C-2NSA  100 2.3 15.7
5 9 4S-2EC3 100   14.6 3.4
6 11 4S-1EC3 50   7.9 10.1
7 2 4S-1EC3 50   7.9 10.1
8 4 4S-1EC3 50   7.9 10.1
9 6 3SEC3  140 0.1 17.9
10 8 5S-2EC6 100   14.6 3.4
11 10 5S-3WC10 150   17.9 0.1
12 12 4S-1EHK 50   7.9 10.1

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NPamela & Harry Davenport
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
4S+2N480   9.0 18
 2 4S-2W100   15.7 18
 3  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 2H+1S140   11.0 18
 5  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
3N-1E50   6.0 18
 6 3NW 600 7.0 18
 7  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
5D-3E300   15.0 18
 8 4H-3E150   14.0 18
 9   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
4S-1S 50 6.0 18
 10 2H-3W300   15.0 18
 11   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
4H-1E50   6.0 18
 12 1NN90   4.0 18
 13   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3S+1N170   9.0 18
 14 2H-1S 50 5.0 18
 15   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
3S+4W 260 18.0 18
 16 4H-1S 50 4.0 18
 17   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4HW 420 0.0 18
 18 4H+3E 510 3.0 18
 19   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
3D+2S150   7.0 18
 20 4H+1W 650 9.0 18
Total47.97%   172.7 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NMaureen Fallon & Doris Southworth
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 3   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 3C-1W100   8.0 18
 5   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
2S+1N140   10.0 18
 6 4HW 620 3.0 18
 7  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
2HW 110 6.0 18
 8 2HE 110 1.0 18
 9  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
4S-1S 50 6.0 18
 10 2C-1E100   11.0 18
 11  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4H-3E150   16.0 18
 12 1N+1N120   15.0 18
 13   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
4SN620   15.0 18
 14 1S+1W 110 0.0 18
 15   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
4S+3W 510 12.0 18
 16 4H-1S 50 4.0 18
 17   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3D+2S150   14.0 18
 18 5DE 400 12.0 18
 19   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
5DS400   18.0 18
 20 4H+2W 680 3.0 18
 21   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4S-2N 200 1.0 18
 22 3N+2W 660 10.0 18
Total48.33%   174.0 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NBarbara Sharp & Irene Bridge
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 5   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
2S-1N 100 3.0 18
 6 3N-2W200   18.0 18
 7   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
2HW 110 6.0 18
 8 4H-3E150   14.0 18
 9   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
3C-2S 100 2.0 18
 10 3Nx-3N 800 0.0 18
 11  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3SN140   14.0 18
 12 1N-1N 100 0.0 18
 13  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
5D-1W100   4.0 18
 14 2S-1W50   10.0 18
 15  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
7NE 1520 0.0 18
 16 3S-1W100   8.0 18
 17   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
5H-1W50   8.0 18
 18 4H+3W 510 3.0 18
 19   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
3D+2S150   7.0 18
 20 4HW 620 15.0 18
 21   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4D-2E100   4.0 18
 22 6HE 1430 2.0 18
 23   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
2S+1N140   8.0 18
Total36.84%   126.0 342

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NPauline Grant & Vera Entwistle
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
6SS980 S  18.0 18
 7   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
3NW 600 2.0 18
 8 3N-4E200   18.0 18
 9   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
4SS420   14.0 18
 10 1N-3E300   15.0 18
 11   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
4SN420   18.0 18
 12 2D-2E100   10.0 18
 13   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
4SN620   15.0 18
 14 2H-2S 100 2.0 18
 15  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
6S+1W 1010 3.0 18
 16 2H+1S140   10.0 18
 17  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
3DS110   11.0 18
 18 3NW 400 12.0 18
 19   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
3D+3S170   16.0 18
 20 4H-1W100   18.0 18
 21   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
2S+3N200   16.0 18
 22 4H+1E 650 14.0 18
 23   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
4SN620   16.0 18
 24 5C-2N 100 2.3 18
Total67.34%   230.3 342

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NTom Taylor & Andrew Miller
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
3N+3N490   15.0 18
 2 4H-1E50   9.0 18
 3   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 3S-2W200   16.0 18
 9   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
3N-1S 50 6.0 18
 10 1NxE 180 6.0 18
 11   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4H-1E50   6.0 18
 12 1NN90   4.0 18
 13   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
3HN140   6.0 18
 14 2HS110   16.0 18
 15   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
6NE 990 6.0 18
 16 4HS420   16.0 18
 17   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
3D-1S 50 5.0 18
 18 6HE 980 0.0 18
 19  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3D+2S150   7.0 18
 20 4H+1W 650 9.0 18
 21  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
2S+2N170   11.0 18
 22 4N+1W 660 10.0 18
 23   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
1H-2W200   10.0 18
 24 4S-2E100   14.6 18
Total50.44%   181.6 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NIrene & David Hinks
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4N+1N460   3.0 18
 2 4H-1E50   9.0 18
 3   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 4S-1S 100 4.0 18
 5   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
3SxN730   18.0 18
 6 3NW 600 7.0 18
 11   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3S-2N 100 1.0 18
 12 2D-2E100   10.0 18
 13   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
1H-1N 100 1.0 18
 14 2HS110   16.0 18
 15   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4S+3W 510 12.0 18
 16 4S-5W500   18.0 18
 17   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
3DS110   11.0 18
 18 3NW 400 12.0 18
 19   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
4D+1S150   7.0 18
 20 4H+1W 650 9.0 18
 21   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
5C-2S 200 1.0 18
 22 4N+3W 720 4.0 18
 23  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
4S-1N 100 4.0 18
 24 4S-1E50   7.9 18
Total45.53%   163.9 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NMargaret Birtwell & Lynda Mercer
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3N+2N460   3.0 18
 2 4HE 420 1.2 18
 3  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 3H+1S170   14.0 18
 5  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4HW 420 0.0 18
 6 4H+1W 650 0.0 18
 7   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
2S-3E300   15.0 18
 8 2HE 110 1.0 18
 13   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
1S+3N170   9.0 18
 14 2N-1W50   10.0 18
 15   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
6S+1W 1010 3.0 18
 16 3D+1E 130 0.0 18
 17   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
4S-2N 100 2.0 18
 18 3NW 400 12.0 18
 19   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
3D+2S150   7.0 18
 20 4H+1W 650 9.0 18
 21   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
3S+1N170   11.0 18
 22 1H+5E 230 18.0 18
 23   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
4S-2N 200 1.0 18
 24 4S-1E50   7.9 18
Total36.97%   133.1 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NNorma Parkinson & Ann Smith
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
4S+2N480   9.0 18
 2 3H+1E 170 4.6 18
 3   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
5H+1S480   9.0 18
 4 3N-5W500   18.0 18
 5  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3SN140   10.0 18
 6 2H+2W 170 12.0 18
 7  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
3N-1E100   10.0 18
 8 4H-2E100   8.0 18
 9  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4SS420   14.0 18
 10 1N-1E100   11.0 18
 15   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
5S+2W 510 12.0 18
 16 4H-1S 50 4.0 18
 17   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
5D-1S 50 5.0 18
 18 2C-1W50   18.0 18
 19   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
2D+3S150   7.0 18
 20 4HW 620 15.0 18
 21   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
2S+1N140   7.0 18
 22 3N+2E 660 10.0 18
 23   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
3CS110   6.0 18
 24 4S-1E50   7.9 18
Total54.86%   197.5 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 NPeter & Margaret Gibson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
6N-1N 50 0.0 18
 2 2N-1W50   9.0 18
 3   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 3H-1S 100 4.0 18
 5   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
3S-1N 100 3.0 18
 6 2H+2W 170 12.0 18
 7   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
2D+1E 110 6.0 18
 8 3H-2E100   8.0 18
 9  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
2N+2S180   10.0 18
 10 2H-1N 100 8.0 18
 11  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
3H-1W50   6.0 18
 12 1N+1S120   15.0 18
 17   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
4SN420   16.0 18
 18 4H+1W 450 6.0 18
 19   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
3D+2S150   7.0 18
 20 5Cx-3S 800 0.0 18
 21   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
3S+2N200   16.0 18
 22 4HE 620 16.0 18
 23   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3H-3W300   12.0 18
 24 3SE 140 0.1 18
Total45.31%   163.1 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 NValerie Greenwood & Martina Cronin
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
4S+2N480   9.0 18
 2 3N-2E100   15.7 18
 3   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 3HS140   11.0 18
 5   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
2S+2N170   15.0 18
 6 3HW 140 16.0 18
 7   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
3N+1E 630 0.0 18
 8 4H-2W100   8.0 18
 9   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
4SS420   14.0 18
 10 2N-3N 300 2.0 18
 11   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
4Hx-1W100   10.0 18
 12 2D-2E100   10.0 18
 13  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
4SN620   15.0 18
 14 2HS110   16.0 18
 19  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4D+1S150   7.0 18
 20 5H+1W 680 3.0 18
 21   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
3SN140   7.0 18
 22 4H+2E 680 6.0 18
 23   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
4S-2N 200 1.0 18
 24 5S-2E100   14.6 18
Total52.58%   189.3 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 NJohn Markey & Elaine Gott
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
4N+2N490   15.0 18
 2 4HE 420 1.2 18
 3   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 2D-1N 100 4.0 18
 5   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
3S+1N170   15.0 18
 6 4HW 620 3.0 18
 7   6 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4H-4W400   18.0 18
 8 2N-1E50   4.0 18
 9   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
3C-3S 150 0.0 18
 10 2S-2S 200 4.0 18
 11   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
2SN110   12.0 18
 12 3C-3E150   18.0 18
 13   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
4SN620   15.0 18
 14 2H-1S 50 5.0 18
 15   1 Kim McDonald
Dave Sleight
4S+3W 510 12.0 18
 16 3S-4W400   14.0 18
 21  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
2S+3N200   16.0 18
 22 6NW 1440 0.0 18
 23  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4SS620   16.0 18
 24 5S-3W150   17.9 18
Total55.31%   199.1 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 12 NPauline Sandiford & Valerie Shoesmith
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  11 Pippa Hebden
Marian Miller
4S+2N480   9.0 18
 2 4S-2W100   15.7 18
 3  10 Christine Fletcher
Joyce Green
4H+2S480   9.0 18
 4 2N+1W 150 0.0 18
 5   9 Ron Bowler
Norman Bowman
3SN140   10.0 18
 6 3H+1W 170 12.0 18
 7   8 Edward Dearden
Pat Newcombe
3N-2W200   12.0 18
 8 5H-3E150   14.0 18
 9   7 Sue Barnes
Mary Grange
4S+1S450   18.0 18
 10 3C-5E500   18.0 18
 11   5 Eileen Strange
Diane Hayward
4S-2S 100 1.0 18
 12 1NN90   4.0 18
 13   4 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4S-1N 100 1.0 18
 14 2S-1W50   10.0 18
 15   3 Paddy Woodcock
Doreen Bowler
4S+3W 510 12.0 18
 16 3H+1S170   12.0 18
 17   2 Anne Millar
John Millar
5Dx+1S650   18.0 18
 18 3NW 400 12.0 18
 23  12 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
4SN620   16.0 18
 24 4S-1E50   7.9 18
Total58.78%   211.6 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 EKim McDonald & Dave Sleight
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4S+2N 480 9.0 18
 2 4S-2W 100 2.3 18
 3   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
5H+1S 480 9.0 18
 4 3N-5W 500 0.0 18
 5   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
2S+1N 140 8.0 18
 6 4HW620   15.0 18
 7   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
2D+1E110   12.0 18
 8 3H-2E 100 10.0 18
 9   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
3C-2S100   16.0 18
 10 3Nx-3N800   18.0 18
 11  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4Hx-1W 100 8.0 18
 12 2D-2E 100 8.0 18
 13   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4SN 620 3.0 18
 14 2H-2S100   16.0 18
 15  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
4S+3W510   6.0 18
 16 3S-4W 400 4.0 18
 17   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
3D-1S50   13.0 18
 18 6HE980 S  18.0 18
 21   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
5C-2S200   17.0 18
 22 4N+3W720   14.0 18
Total57.31%   206.3 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 EAnne & John Millar
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 3   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 3C-1W 100 10.0 18
 5   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3S-1N100   15.0 18
 6 2H+2W170   6.0 18
 7   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
2HW110   12.0 18
 8 4H-3E 150 4.0 18
 9  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4SS 420 4.0 18
 10 2N-3N300   16.0 18
 11   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4SN 420 0.0 18
 12 2D-2E 100 8.0 18
 13  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
4SN 620 3.0 18
 14 2H-1S50   13.0 18
 15   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
6NE990 S  12.0 18
 16 4HS 420 2.0 18
 17  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
5Dx+1S 650 0.0 18
 18 3NW400   6.0 18
 19   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4D+1S 150 11.0 18
 20 4H+1W650   9.0 18
 23   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
4S-2N200   17.0 18
 24 4S-1E 50 10.1 18
Total46.42%   167.1 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EPaddy Woodcock & Doreen Bowler
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
4S+2N 480 9.0 18
 2 3H+1E170   13.4 18
 5   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
2S-1N100   15.0 18
 6 3N-2W 200 0.0 18
 7  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
3N+1E630   18.0 18
 8 4H-2W 100 10.0 18
 9   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4SS 420 4.0 18
 10 1N-3E 300 3.0 18
 11  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
2SN 110 6.0 18
 12 3C-3E 150 0.0 18
 13   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
3HN 140 12.0 18
 14 2HS 110 2.0 18
 15  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4S+3W510   6.0 18
 16 3H+1S 170 6.0 18
 17   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3DS 110 7.0 18
 18 3NW400   6.0 18
 19   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3D+2S 150 11.0 18
 20 4H+1W650   9.0 18
 21   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
3S+1N 170 7.0 18
 22 1H+5E230   0.0 18
Total40.11%   144.4 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 ECath & Ron Birtle
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 3   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 3H-1S100   14.0 18
 7   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
3NW600   16.0 18
 8 3N-4E 200 0.0 18
 9  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
3C-3S150   18.0 18
 10 2S-2S200   14.0 18
 11   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
4H-1E 50 12.0 18
 12 1NN 90 14.0 18
 13  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4S-1N100   17.0 18
 14 2S-1W 50 8.0 18
 15   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4S+3W510   6.0 18
 16 4S-5W 500 0.0 18
 17   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4HW420   18.0 18
 18 4H+3E510   15.0 18
 19   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
3D+2S 150 11.0 18
 20 4H+1W650   9.0 18
 21   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
4S-2N200   17.0 18
 22 3N+2W660   8.0 18
 23   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
3CS 110 12.0 18
 24 4S-1E 50 10.1 18
Total63.36%   228.1 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EEileen Strange & Diane Hayward
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
6N-1N50   18.0 18
 2 2N-1W 50 9.0 18
 5  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
2S+2N 170 3.0 18
 6 3HW140   2.0 18
 9   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
3N-1S50   12.0 18
 10 1NxE180   12.0 18
 11  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4S-2S100   17.0 18
 12 1NN 90 14.0 18
 13   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
1H-1N100   17.0 18
 14 2HS 110 2.0 18
 15   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3S+4W260   0.0 18
 16 4H-1S50   14.0 18
 17   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
4S-2N100   16.0 18
 18 3NW400   6.0 18
 19   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
5DS 400 0.0 18
 20 4H+2W680   15.0 18
 21   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
2S+1N 140 11.0 18
 22 3N+2E660   8.0 18
 23   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
2S+1N 140 10.0 18
Total54.39%   186.0 342

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EJimmy & Kathleen Crabtree
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
6SS 980 0.0 18
 3  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 3HS 140 7.0 18
 7  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
4H-4W 400 0.0 18
 8 2N-1E 50 14.0 18
 11   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3S-2N100   17.0 18
 12 2D-2E 100 8.0 18
 13   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3S+1N 170 9.0 18
 14 2H-1S50   13.0 18
 15   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
6S+1W1010 S  15.0 18
 16 3D+1E130   18.0 18
 17   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
3D+2S 150 4.0 18
 18 5DE400   6.0 18
 19   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
2D+3S 150 11.0 18
 20 4HW620   3.0 18
 21   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
4D-2E 100 14.0 18
 22 6HE1430 S  16.0 18
 23   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3H-3W 300 6.0 18
 24 3SE140   17.9 18
Total54.94%   187.9 342

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 ESue Barnes & Mary Grange
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4S+2N 480 9.0 18
 2 3N-2E 100 2.3 18
 3   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 3S-2W 200 2.0 18
 5  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
3S+1N 170 3.0 18
 6 4HW620   15.0 18
 9  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4S+1S 450 0.0 18
 10 3C-5E 500 0.0 18
 13   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
1S+3N 170 9.0 18
 14 2N-1W 50 8.0 18
 15   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
4S+3W510   6.0 18
 16 4H-1S50   14.0 18
 17   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
5D-1S50   13.0 18
 18 2C-1W 50 0.0 18
 19   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
3D+2S 150 11.0 18
 20 4HW620   3.0 18
 21   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3S+2N 200 2.0 18
 22 4HE620   2.0 18
 23   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4SN 620 2.0 18
 24 5C-2N100   15.7 18
Total35.00%   126.0 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 EEdward Dearden & Pat Newcombe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
3N+3N 490 3.0 18
 2 4H-1E 50 9.0 18
 3  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 2D-1N100   14.0 18
 5   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3SxN 730 0.0 18
 6 3NW600   11.0 18
 7  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
3N-2W 200 6.0 18
 8 5H-3E 150 4.0 18
 11   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4H-1E 50 12.0 18
 12 1NN 90 14.0 18
 15   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
5S+2W510   6.0 18
 16 4H-1S50   14.0 18
 17   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
5H-1W 50 10.0 18
 18 4H+3W510   15.0 18
 19   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3D+2S 150 11.0 18
 20 5Cx-3S800   18.0 18
 21   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
2S+3N 200 2.0 18
 22 4H+1E650   4.0 18
 23  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4S-2N200   17.0 18
 24 5S-2E 100 3.4 18
Total50.67%   182.4 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 ERon Bowler & Norman Bowman
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
4N+2N 490 3.0 18
 2 4HE420   16.8 18
 3   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 4S-1S100   14.0 18
 5  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
3SN 140 8.0 18
 6 3H+1W170   6.0 18
 7   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
2S-3E 300 3.0 18
 8 2HE110   17.0 18
 9   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4S-1S50   12.0 18
 10 2H-3W 300 3.0 18
 13   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
4SN 620 3.0 18
 14 1S+1W110   18.0 18
 17   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4SN 420 2.0 18
 18 4H+1W450   12.0 18
 19   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
3D+3S 170 2.0 18
 20 4H-1W 100 0.0 18
 21  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
3SN 140 11.0 18
 22 4H+2E680   12.0 18
 23   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
1H-2W 200 8.0 18
 24 4S-2E 100 3.4 18
Total45.33%   163.2 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 EChristine Fletcher & Joyce Green
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4N+1N 460 15.0 18
 2 4H-1E 50 9.0 18
 3  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 2N+1W150   18.0 18
 5   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
4HW420   18.0 18
 6 4H+1W650   18.0 18
 7   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
5D-3E 300 3.0 18
 8 4H-3E 150 4.0 18
 9   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
4SS 420 4.0 18
 10 1N-1E 100 7.0 18
 11   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
4H-3E 150 2.0 18
 12 1N+1N 120 3.0 18
 15   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
7NE1520 G  18.0 18
 16 3S-1W 100 10.0 18
 19  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4D+1S 150 11.0 18
 20 5H+1W680   15.0 18
 21   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
2S+2N 170 7.0 18
 22 4N+1W660   8.0 18
 23  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
4SS 620 2.0 18
 24 5S-3W 150 0.1 18
Total50.31%   181.1 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 EPippa Hebden & Marian Miller
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4S+2N 480 9.0 18
 2 4S-2W 100 2.3 18
 3   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 3H+1S 170 4.0 18
 5   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3N-1E 50 12.0 18
 6 3NW600   11.0 18
 7   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
3N-1E 100 8.0 18
 8 4H-2E 100 10.0 18
 9   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
4S-1S50   12.0 18
 10 2C-1E 100 7.0 18
 11   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3H-1W 50 12.0 18
 12 1N+1S 120 3.0 18
 13   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
5D-1W 100 14.0 18
 14 2S-1W 50 8.0 18
 17   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
3DS 110 7.0 18
 18 3NW400   6.0 18
 21  11 John Markey
Elaine Gott
2S+3N 200 2.0 18
 22 6NW1440 S  18.0 18
 23   6 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4S-1N100   14.0 18
 24 4S-1E 50 10.1 18
Total49.56%   178.4 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 12 EDorothy Jackson & Rosemary Sims
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Margaret Birtwell
Lynda Mercer
3N+2N 460 15.0 18
 2 4HE420   16.8 18
 3   1 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4H+2S 480 9.0 18
 4 2H+1S 140 7.0 18
 5   8 Norma Parkinson
Ann Smith
3SN 140 8.0 18
 6 2H+2W170   6.0 18
 7   2 Maureen Fallon
Doris Southworth
2HW110   12.0 18
 8 2HE110   17.0 18
 9   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
2N+2S 180 8.0 18
 10 2H-1N100   10.0 18
 11   3 Barbara Sharp
Irene Bridge
3SN 140 4.0 18
 12 1N-1N100   18.0 18
 13  10 Valerie Greenwood
Martina Cronin
4SN 620 3.0 18
 14 2HS 110 2.0 18
 15   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
6S+1W1010 S  15.0 18
 16 2H+1S 140 8.0 18
 19   5 Tom Taylor
Andrew Miller
3D+2S 150 11.0 18
 20 4H+1W650   9.0 18
 23  12 Pauline Sandiford
Valerie Shoesmith
4SN 620 2.0 18
 24 4S-1E 50 10.1 18
Total53.03%   190.9 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 15 March 10 at 4:34 pm