Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Brierfield Bridge Club

Brierfield Bridge Club

afternoon
Wednesday 17 March 10

Directed by H Ratford
Scored by H Ratford

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
1 6 Lewis Clapham & Shirley Degani145/ 25257.54  
2 8 John Markey & Pauline Sandiford136/ 25253.97  
3 7 Harold Walmsley & Margaret Riley134/ 25253.17  
4 5 Maureen Fallon & Dorothy Hajela129/ 25251.19  
5 4 Richard Thorpe & Elaine Gott128/ 25250.79  
6 2 Peter & Margaret Gibson125/ 25249.60  
7 3 Irene Bridge & Joyce Gledhill119/ 25247.22  
8 1 Beryl & Harry Ratford92/ 25236.51  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
1 2 Sylvia Bentley & Brian Smythe150/ 25259.52  
2 3 Margaret Atkinson & Patricia Reynard141/ 25255.95  
3 6 Shirley Gibbons & Margaret Wharton134/ 25253.17  
4 4 Michael Knights & Ron Riley128/ 25250.79  
5 5 Margaret Berry & June Elmes121/ 25248.02  
6 8 Kathleen Gradwell & Pat Oldroyd116/ 25246.03  
7 1 Cath & Ron Birtle111/ 25244.05  
8 7 Anne & John Millar107/ 25242.46  



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 6 Lewis Clapham & Shirley Degani +57.54 -2.54 +60.08
2 7 Harold Walmsley & Margaret Riley +53.17 -3.11 +56.28
3 5 Maureen Fallon & Dorothy Hajela +51.19 -3.25 +54.44
4 8 John Markey & Pauline Sandiford +53.97 +0.72 +53.25
5 2 Peter & Margaret Gibson +49.60 -3.23 +52.83
6 3 Irene Bridge & Joyce Gledhill +47.22 -5.09 +52.31
7 4 Richard Thorpe & Elaine Gott +50.79 -0.48 +51.27
8 1 Beryl & Harry Ratford +36.51 -2.44 +38.95


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 2 Sylvia Bentley & Brian Smythe +59.52 -0.35 +59.87
2 5 Margaret Berry & June Elmes +48.02 -7.98 +56.00
3 3 Margaret Atkinson & Patricia Reynard +55.95 +3.01 +52.94
4 6 Shirley Gibbons & Margaret Wharton +53.17 +1.52 +51.65
5 4 Michael Knights & Ron Riley +50.79 +2.84 +47.95
6 7 Anne & John Millar +42.46 -0.47 +42.93
7 1 Cath & Ron Birtle +44.05 +1.48 +42.57
8 8 Kathleen Gradwell & Pat Oldroyd +46.03 +7.35 +38.68



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 2S+3NH4 200   6 6
3 4 3S+1NC10 170   2 10
4 6 4S+1NC5 450   11 1
5 8 2S+2NC10 170   2 10
6 3 4SND6 420   8 4
7 5 2S+2ND6 170   2 10
8 7 4S+1NC5 450   11 1
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 2H+1ED5  140 6 6
3 4 2H+1ECA  140 6 6
4 6 4H-1WS7 50   12 0
5 8 2HWS7  110 10 2
6 3 2S+3EH10  200 1 11
7 5 3C-2SH6  200 1 11
8 7 3HWS7  140 6 6
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 4SWDA  620 5 7
3 4 4SWDA  620 5 7
4 6 4SWDA  620 5 7
5 8 4SWDA  620 5 7
6 3 4SWC2  620 5 7
7 5 4SWDA  620 5 7
8 7 3S+1EDA  170 12 0
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 4C-1SSA  100 4 8
2 2 4SECA  620 0 12
4 5 4H-1NS8  100 4 8
5 7 4S-1ECA 100   8 4
6 1 4S-2EH8 200   11 1
7 4 4S-2ECA 200   11 1
8 6 4C-1SSA  100 4 8
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 4D+1ECA  150 9 3
2 2 4S+1ECA  450 3 9
4 5 4S+1ECA  450 3 9
5 7 4S-3ECA 150   12 0
6 1 3D+2ECA  150 9 3
7 4 4SECA  420 6 6
8 6 5Cx-3SDQ  800 0 12
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 2S-4ECA 400   12 0
2 2 3S-1NH10  50 8 4
4 5 4S-2NC3  100 3 9
5 7 4S-2NC3  100 3 9
6 1 2SNH10 110   10 2
7 4 4Sx-1NC5  100 3 9
8 6 4S-2NH5  100 3 9
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4S+1SCA 650   7 5
2 1 4S+1SCA 650   7 5
3 3 2S+1SHJ 140   2 10
5 6 3S-1SHJ  100 0 12
6 8 4S+2SCA 680   12 0
7 2 4H+1NDQ 650   7 5
8 5 5HND6 650   7 5
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4HWDA  420 0 12
2 1 3N-1WDA 50   8 4
3 3 4H-1WDA 50   8 4
5 6 2N+1WD2  150 2 10
6 8 2HWD8  110 4 8
7 2 4H-1WDA 50   8 4
8 5 4H-2WCA 100   12 0
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3N+2WS9  660 0 12
2 1 3C+1ES2  130 8 4
3 3 2H+1WCA  140 5 7
5 6 3CES2  110 10 2
6 8 3C+2ED6  150 2 10
7 2 4C-1ED4 100   12 0
8 5 2H+1WCA  140 5 7
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 3Hx-1SSQ  200 2 10
2 8 3D-1WSK 100   10 2
3 2 4SED4  620 0 12
4 4 3CWH3  110 4 8
6 7 3D-1WH8 100   10 2
7 1 3H-1SDA  100 6 6
8 3 4S-1WD4 100   10 2
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 3SWCA  140 1 11
2 8 2SEC2  110 7 5
3 2 2SWCA  110 7 5
4 4 3N-2ECJ 100   11 1
6 7 1N+1EC2  120 4 8
7 1 3S-2EC2 100   11 1
8 3 2S+1EC2  140 1 11
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 4S-2EDK 100   10 2
2 8 3S+1EDK  170 1 11
3 2 3SEDK  140 4 8
4 4 4S-1EDK 50   7 5
6 7 4S-3EDK 150   12 0
7 1 3S+1EDK  170 1 11
8 3 4S-1EDK 50   7 5
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2NWS10  120 6 6
2 7 2D-2ECK 200   11 1
3 1 2H-2ESA 200   11 1
4 3 3H-1WS10 100   8 4
5 5 3HESA  140 2 10
7 8 3HECK  140 2 10
8 2 2H+1ECK  140 2 10
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 4Sx-2NH5  300 0 12
2 7 2S-1NCA  50 5 7
3 1 3S-1NCA  50 5 7
4 3 3S-1NCA  50 5 7
5 5 4H-3WSA 150   12 0
7 8 3H-2WSA 100   10 2
8 2 3S-1NCA  50 5 7
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 3H+1NCJ 170   3 9
2 7 3NTSD4 600   6 6
3 1 4HNS10 620   9 3
4 3 3C+2NS8 150   0 12
5 5 3H+1SSJ 170   3 9
7 8 4HNCJ 620   9 3
8 2 4H+1NS8 650   12 0
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 4SECA  620 3 9
2 5 4SECA  620 3 9
3 8 4SECA  620 3 9
4 2 4SEDA  620 3 9
5 4 2S+2EDA  170 11 1
6 6 2S+3EHJ  200 8 4
8 1 3S+1EDA  170 11 1
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 2S-2NH9  100 8 4
2 5 3D-2NSA  100 8 4
3 8 4D-3NC8  150 1 11
4 2 3D-2NCA  100 8 4
5 4 5Dx-1ND5  100 8 4
6 6 3D-2NS10  100 8 4
8 1 5D-3NSA  150 1 11
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 1NSD4 90   9 3
2 5 1NSD4 90   9 3
3 8 1NSH8 90   9 3
4 2 1NSH3 90   9 3
5 4 1N-2SH3  200 0 12
6 6 1N-1SH3  100 3 9
8 1 1N-1SD4  100 3 9
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 1S+3WDQ  170 1 11
2 4 4S-1WCJ 100   12 0
3 6 2S+2WC2  170 1 11
4 1 2H-3NC5  150 4 8
5 3 1S+2WDQ  140 7 5
6 5 1S+2WH3  140 7 5
7 7 1S+1WH3  110 10 2
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 3N-2NC4  200 0 12
2 4 4SND3 620   10 2
3 6 3N-1NC3  100 3 9
4 1 3NSH3 600   6 6
5 3 4SNC9 620   10 2
6 5 4SNC4 620   10 2
7 7 3N-1NC4  100 3 9
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 4C-1SHJ  100 0 12
2 4 4H-3EC8 150   6 6
3 6 3N+2NH4 660   11 1
4 1 3CSH8 110   3 9
5 3 3N+2NHA 660   11 1
6 5 3N+1NH10 630   8 4
7 7 3CSH3 110   3 9
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 3 3H-6NC7  300 2 10
3 5 2H-2NC7  100 12 0
4 7 2H-3NC7  150 8 4
5 2 3Hx-5NC7  1100 0 12
6 4 2H+1WC2  140 10 2
7 6 3H-5NC7  250 4 8
8 8 3H-4NC7  200 6 6
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 3 4D-2SCJ  200 1 11
3 5 4SNCA 620   11 1
4 7 5C-2ESK 200   8 4
5 2 3CES2  110 4 8
6 4 4Sx-1NDQ  200 1 11
7 6 4SNC5 620   11 1
8 8 3D-1SCJ  100 6 6
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 3 6Cx-4NHA  800 0 12
3 5 4H+1WD10  450 4 8
4 7 5Cx-2NSA  300 6 6
5 2 5C-3NDA  150 9 3
6 4 5Cx-3NSA  500 2 10
7 6 5C-3NH5  150 9 3
8 8 6C-1ESK 50   12 0

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NBeryl & Harry Ratford
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
2S+3N200   6 12
 2 2H+1E 140 6 12
 3 4SW 620 5 12
 4   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
4C-1S 100 4 12
 5 4D+1E 150 9 12
 6 2S-4E400   12 12
 7   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
4S+1S650   7 12
 8 4HW 420 0 12
 9 3N+2W 660 0 12
 10   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
3Hx-1S 200 2 12
 11 3SW 140 1 12
 12 4S-2E100   10 12
 13   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
2NW 120 6 12
 14 4Sx-2N 300 0 12
 15 3H+1N170   3 12
 16   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
4SE 620 3 12
 17 2S-2N 100 8 12
 18 1NS90   9 12
 19   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
1S+3W 170 1 12
 20 3N-2N 200 0 12
 21 4C-1S 100 0 12
Total36.51%   92 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NPeter & Margaret Gibson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
4SE 620 0 12
 5 4S+1E 450 3 12
 6 3S-1N 50 8 12
 7   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4S+1S650   7 12
 8 3N-1W50   8 12
 9 3C+1E 130 8 12
 10   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
3D-1W100   10 12
 11 2SE 110 7 12
 12 3S+1E 170 1 12
 13   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
2D-2E200   11 12
 14 2S-1N 50 5 12
 15 3NTS600   6 12
 16   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
4SE 620 3 12
 17 3D-2N 100 8 12
 18 1NS90   9 12
 19   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
4S-1W100   12 12
 20 4SN620   10 12
 21 4H-3E150   6 12
 22   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
3H-6N 300 2 12
 23 4D-2S 200 1 12
 24 6Cx-4N 800 0 12
Total49.60%   125 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NIrene Bridge & Joyce Gledhill
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
3S+1N170   2 12
 2 2H+1E 140 6 12
 3 4SW 620 5 12
 7   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
2S+1S140   2 12
 8 4H-1W50   8 12
 9 2H+1W 140 5 12
 10   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
4SE 620 0 12
 11 2SW 110 7 12
 12 3SE 140 4 12
 13   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
2H-2E200   11 12
 14 3S-1N 50 5 12
 15 4HN620   9 12
 16   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
4SE 620 3 12
 17 4D-3N 150 1 12
 18 1NS90   9 12
 19   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
2S+2W 170 1 12
 20 3N-1N 100 3 12
 21 3N+2N660   11 12
 22   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
2H-2N 100 12 12
 23 4SN620   11 12
 24 4H+1W 450 4 12
Total47.22%   119 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NRichard Thorpe & Elaine Gott
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
4S+1N450   11 12
 2 4H-1W50   12 12
 3 4SW 620 5 12
 4   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
4H-1N 100 4 12
 5 4S+1E 450 3 12
 6 4S-2N 100 3 12
 10   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
3CW 110 4 12
 11 3N-2E100   11 12
 12 4S-1E50   7 12
 13   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
3H-1W100   8 12
 14 3S-1N 50 5 12
 15 3C+2N150   0 12
 16   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
4SE 620 3 12
 17 3D-2N 100 8 12
 18 1NS90   9 12
 19   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
2H-3N 150 4 12
 20 3NS600   6 12
 21 3CS110   3 12
 22   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
2H-3N 150 8 12
 23 5C-2E200   8 12
 24 5Cx-2N 300 6 12
Total50.79%   128 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NMaureen Fallon & Dorothy Hajela
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
2S+2N170   2 12
 2 2HW 110 10 12
 3 4SW 620 5 12
 4   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
4S-1E100   8 12
 5 4S-3E150   12 12
 6 4S-2N 100 3 12
 7   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
3S-1S 100 0 12
 8 2N+1W 150 2 12
 9 3CE 110 10 12
 13   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
3HE 140 2 12
 14 4H-3W150   12 12
 15 3H+1S170   3 12
 16   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
2S+2E 170 11 12
 17 5Dx-1N 100 8 12
 18 1N-2S 200 0 12
 19   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
1S+2W 140 7 12
 20 4SN620   10 12
 21 3N+2N660   11 12
 22   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
3Hx-5N 1100 0 12
 23 3CE 110 4 12
 24 5C-3N 150 9 12
Total51.19%   129 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NLewis Clapham & Shirley Degani
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
4SN420   8 12
 2 2S+3E 200 1 12
 3 4SW 620 5 12
 4   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
4S-2E200   11 12
 5 3D+2E 150 9 12
 6 2SN110   10 12
 7   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
4S+2S680   12 12
 8 2HW 110 4 12
 9 3C+2E 150 2 12
 10   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
3D-1W100   10 12
 11 1N+1E 120 4 12
 12 4S-3E150   12 12
 16   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
2S+3E 200 8 12
 17 3D-2N 100 8 12
 18 1N-1S 100 3 12
 19   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
1S+2W 140 7 12
 20 4SN620   10 12
 21 3N+1N630   8 12
 22   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
2H+1W 140 10 12
 23 4Sx-1N 200 1 12
 24 5Cx-3N 500 2 12
Total57.54%   145 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NHarold Walmsley & Margaret Riley
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
2S+2N170   2 12
 2 3C-2S 200 1 12
 3 4SW 620 5 12
 4   4 Michael Knights
Ron Riley
4S-2E200   11 12
 5 4SE 420 6 12
 6 4Sx-1N 100 3 12
 7   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
4H+1N650   7 12
 8 4H-1W50   8 12
 9 4C-1E100   12 12
 10   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
3H-1S 100 6 12
 11 3S-2E100   11 12
 12 3S+1E 170 1 12
 13   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
3HE 140 2 12
 14 3H-2W100   10 12
 15 4HN620   9 12
 19   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
1S+1W 110 10 12
 20 3N-1N 100 3 12
 21 3CS110   3 12
 22   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
3H-5N 250 4 12
 23 4SN620   11 12
 24 5C-3N 150 9 12
Total53.17%   134 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NJohn Markey & Pauline Sandiford
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Anne Millar
John Millar
4S+1N450   11 12
 2 3HW 140 6 12
 3 3S+1E 170 12 12
 4   6 Shirley Gibbons
Margaret Wharton
4C-1S 100 4 12
 5 5Cx-3S 800 0 12
 6 4S-2N 100 3 12
 7   5 Margaret Berry
June Elmes
5HN650   7 12
 8 4H-2W100   12 12
 9 2H+1W 140 5 12
 10   3 Margaret Atkinson
Patricia Reynard
4S-1W100   10 12
 11 2S+1E 140 1 12
 12 4S-1E50   7 12
 13   2 Sylvia Bentley
Brian Smythe
2H+1E 140 2 12
 14 3S-1N 50 5 12
 15 4H+1N650   12 12
 16   1 Cath Birtle
Ron Birtle
3S+1E 170 11 12
 17 5D-3N 150 1 12
 18 1N-1S 100 3 12
 22   8 Kathleen Gradwell
Pat Oldroyd
3H-4N 200 6 12
 23 3D-1S 100 6 12
 24 6C-1E50   12 12
Total53.97%   136 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 ECath & Ron Birtle
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
2S+3N 200 6 12
 2 2H+1E140   6 12
 3 4SW620   7 12
 4   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
4S-2E 200 1 12
 5 3D+2E150   3 12
 6 2SN 110 2 12
 7   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4S+1S 650 5 12
 8 3N-1W 50 4 12
 9 3C+1E130   4 12
 10   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
3H-1S100   6 12
 11 3S-2E 100 1 12
 12 3S+1E170   11 12
 13   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
2H-2E 200 1 12
 14 3S-1N50   7 12
 15 4HN 620 3 12
 16   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
3S+1E170   1 12
 17 5D-3N150   11 12
 18 1N-1S100   9 12
 19   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
2H-3N150   8 12
 20 3NS 600 6 12
 21 3CS 110 9 12
Total44.05%   111 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 ESylvia Bentley & Brian Smythe
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 4   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4SE620   12 12
 5 4S+1E450   9 12
 6 3S-1N50   4 12
 7   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
4H+1N 650 5 12
 8 4H-1W 50 4 12
 9 4C-1E 100 0 12
 10   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
4SE620   12 12
 11 2SW110   5 12
 12 3SE140   8 12
 13   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
2H+1E140   10 12
 14 3S-1N50   7 12
 15 4H+1N 650 0 12
 16   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
4SE620   9 12
 17 3D-2N100   4 12
 18 1NS 90 3 12
 19   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
1S+3W170   11 12
 20 3N-2N200   12 12
 21 4C-1S100   12 12
 22   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
3Hx-5N1100   12 12
 23 3CE110   8 12
 24 5C-3N150   3 12
Total59.52%   150 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EMargaret Atkinson & Patricia Reynard
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
4SN 420 4 12
 2 2S+3E200   11 12
 3 4SW620   7 12
 7   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
2S+1S 140 10 12
 8 4H-1W 50 4 12
 9 2H+1W140   7 12
 10   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
4S-1W 100 2 12
 11 2S+1E140   11 12
 12 4S-1E 50 5 12
 13   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
3H-1W 100 4 12
 14 3S-1N50   7 12
 15 3C+2N 150 12 12
 16   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
4SE620   9 12
 17 2S-2N100   4 12
 18 1NS 90 3 12
 19   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
1S+2W140   5 12
 20 4SN 620 2 12
 21 3N+2N 660 1 12
 22   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3H-6N300   10 12
 23 4D-2S200   11 12
 24 6Cx-4N800   12 12
Total55.95%   141 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EMichael Knights & Ron Riley
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
3S+1N 170 10 12
 2 2H+1E140   6 12
 3 4SW620   7 12
 4   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
4S-2E 200 1 12
 5 4SE420   6 12
 6 4Sx-1N100   9 12
 10   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
3CW110   8 12
 11 3N-2E 100 1 12
 12 4S-1E 50 5 12
 13   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
2NW120   6 12
 14 4Sx-2N300   12 12
 15 3H+1N 170 9 12
 16   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
2S+2E170   1 12
 17 5Dx-1N100   4 12
 18 1N-2S200   12 12
 19   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4S-1W 100 0 12
 20 4SN 620 2 12
 21 4H-3E 150 6 12
 22   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
2H+1W140   2 12
 23 4Sx-1N200   11 12
 24 5Cx-3N500   10 12
Total50.79%   128 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EMargaret Berry & June Elmes
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
2S+2N 170 10 12
 2 3C-2S200   11 12
 3 4SW620   7 12
 4   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
4H-1N100   8 12
 5 4S+1E450   9 12
 6 4S-2N100   9 12
 7   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
5HN 650 5 12
 8 4H-2W 100 0 12
 9 2H+1W140   7 12
 13   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
3HE140   10 12
 14 4H-3W 150 0 12
 15 3H+1S 170 9 12
 16   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4SE620   9 12
 17 3D-2N100   4 12
 18 1NS 90 3 12
 19   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
1S+2W140   5 12
 20 4SN 620 2 12
 21 3N+1N 630 4 12
 22   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
2H-2N100   0 12
 23 4SN 620 1 12
 24 4H+1W450   8 12
Total48.02%   121 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EShirley Gibbons & Margaret Wharton
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
4S+1N 450 1 12
 2 4H-1W 50 0 12
 3 4SW620   7 12
 4   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
4C-1S100   8 12
 5 5Cx-3S800   12 12
 6 4S-2N100   9 12
 7   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
3S-1S100   12 12
 8 2N+1W150   10 12
 9 3CE110   2 12
 10   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
3Hx-1S200   10 12
 11 3SW140   11 12
 12 4S-2E 100 2 12
 16   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
2S+3E200   4 12
 17 3D-2N100   4 12
 18 1N-1S100   9 12
 19   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
2S+2W170   11 12
 20 3N-1N100   9 12
 21 3N+2N 660 1 12
 22   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
3H-5N250   8 12
 23 4SN 620 1 12
 24 5C-3N150   3 12
Total53.17%   134 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 EAnne & John Millar
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
4S+1N 450 1 12
 2 3HW140   6 12
 3 3S+1E170   0 12
 4   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
4S-1E 100 4 12
 5 4S-3E 150 0 12
 6 4S-2N100   9 12
 7   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
4S+1S 650 5 12
 8 4HW420   12 12
 9 3N+2W660   12 12
 10   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
3D-1W 100 2 12
 11 1N+1E120   8 12
 12 4S-3E 150 0 12
 13   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
2D-2E 200 1 12
 14 2S-1N50   7 12
 15 3NTS 600 6 12
 19   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
1S+1W110   2 12
 20 3N-1N100   9 12
 21 3CS 110 9 12
 22   4 Richard Thorpe
Elaine Gott
2H-3N150   4 12
 23 5C-2E 200 4 12
 24 5Cx-2N300   6 12
Total42.46%   107 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 EKathleen Gradwell & Pat Oldroyd
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Maureen Fallon
Dorothy Hajela
2S+2N 170 10 12
 2 2HW110   2 12
 3 4SW620   7 12
 4   1 Beryl Ratford
Harry Ratford
4C-1S100   8 12
 5 4D+1E150   3 12
 6 2S-4E 400 0 12
 7   6 Lewis Clapham
Shirley Degani
4S+2S 680 0 12
 8 2HW110   8 12
 9 3C+2E150   10 12
 10   2 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3D-1W 100 2 12
 11 2SE110   5 12
 12 3S+1E170   11 12
 13   7 Harold Walmsley
Margaret Riley
3HE140   10 12
 14 3H-2W 100 2 12
 15 4HN 620 3 12
 16   3 Irene Bridge
Joyce Gledhill
4SE620   9 12
 17 4D-3N150   11 12
 18 1NS 90 3 12
 22   8 John Markey
Pauline Sandiford
3H-4N200   6 12
 23 3D-1S100   6 12
 24 6C-1E 50 0 12
Total46.03%   116 252

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Wednesday 17 March 10 at 4:14 pm