Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Brierfield Bridge Club

Brierfield Bridge Club

afternoon
Monday 29 March 10

Directed by john ashton
Scored by john ashton

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 4 Pauline Grant & Vera Entwistle223/ 36061.94   1 
2 9 Peter & Margaret Gibson219/ 36060.83    
3 2 Irene Bridge & Barbara Sharp215/ 36059.72    
4 7 David Southwell & Maureen Ashton200/ 36055.56   1 
5 10 Elaine Gott & Pauline Sandiford169/ 36046.94    
6 5 Irene & David Hinks168/ 36046.67    
7 = 1 John & Anne Millar162/ 36045.00    
7 = 8 John Markey & Patricia Stoney162/ 36045.00    
9 3 Bernard & Gillian Pollard156/ 36043.33    
10 6 Pat Newcombe & Edward Dearden126/ 36035.00    


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Match
Points
/Tops
Score % Master
Points
Club
Small Slams Grand Slams
1 4 Christine & Leonie Fletcher218/ 36060.56    
2 2 Jimmy & Kathleen Crabtree214/ 36059.44    
3 9 Marion Wilkinson & Doris Southworth206/ 36057.22    
4 3 Pamela & Harry Davenport187/ 36051.94    
5 8 Kim McDonald & Norma Parkinson186/ 36051.67    
6 7 Patrick Sharpe & Peter Stonehouse185/ 36051.39    
7 10 Dorothy Jackson & Rosemary Sims172/ 36047.78    
8 1 Renee & Trevor Scholey167/ 36046.39    
9 5 Joyce McMahon & Andrew Miller151/ 36041.94    
10 6 Margaret Berry & Ken Ellwood114/ 36031.67    



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 2 Irene Bridge & Barbara Sharp +59.72 -5.37 +65.09
2 9 Peter & Margaret Gibson +60.83 -3.23 +64.06
3 4 Pauline Grant & Vera Entwistle +61.94 +7.73 +54.21
4 7 David Southwell & Maureen Ashton +55.56 +1.46 +54.10
5 5 Irene & David Hinks +46.67 -0.84 +47.51
610 Elaine Gott & Pauline Sandiford +46.94 -0.26 +47.20
7 8 John Markey & Patricia Stoney +45.00 -1.33 +46.33
8 1 John & Anne Millar +45.00 -0.47 +45.47
9 3 Bernard & Gillian Pollard +43.33 +1.47 +41.86
10 6 Pat Newcombe & Edward Dearden +35.00 -2.94 +37.94


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 4 Christine & Leonie Fletcher +60.56 -6.06 +66.62
2 9 Marion Wilkinson & Doris Southworth +57.22 -3.44 +60.66
3 2 Jimmy & Kathleen Crabtree +59.44 -0.02 +59.46
4 7 Patrick Sharpe & Peter Stonehouse +51.39 -3.53 +54.92
5 8 Kim McDonald & Norma Parkinson +51.67 -0.26 +51.93
6 1 Renee & Trevor Scholey +46.39 -2.08 +48.47
7 3 Pamela & Harry Davenport +51.94 +4.10 +47.84
810 Dorothy Jackson & Rosemary Sims +47.78 +3.61 +44.17
9 5 Joyce McMahon & Andrew Miller +41.94 -2.01 +43.95
10 6 Margaret Berry & Ken Ellwood +31.67 -5.96 +37.63



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 6 4 2
Q 10
K
♣ K 10 9 7 6 2
 
♠ A K Q 8 3
8 7
A 9 3
♣ J 4 3
  ♠ J
A K J 9 5 4 2
Q 10 7 4
♣ Q
  ♠ 9 7 5
6 3
J 8 6 5 2
♣ A 8 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 3N+2ED5  460 8 10
2 3 4H+2ECA  480 3 15
3 5 4H+2ECA  480 3 15
4 7 3N-2WC9 100   18 0
5 9 4H+2ECA  480 3 15
6 2 4H+2ECA  480 3 15
7 4 4HED5  420 11 7
8 6 2H+3ECA  200 16 2
9 8 3NED5  400 14 4
10 10 4HED6  420 11 7
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 4 2
K 10 8 6 4 3
6
♣ J 8 4
 
♠ K 7
A Q 7 5
Q 9 8 7 3
♣ 9 6
  ♠ Q 9 3
J 2
A K J 10 2
♣ A K 3
  ♠ A 10 8 6 5
9
5 4
♣ Q 10 7 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 3N-1WS6 50   18 0
2 3 3NES8  400 10 8
3 5 5DESA  400 10 8
4 7 5D+1EC5  420 3 15
5 9 5DESA  400 10 8
6 2 3N+1ES5  430 0 18
7 4 5D+1EH9  420 3 15
8 6 2N+2EC2  180 16 2
9 8 3NEC5  400 10 8
10 10 5DEH9  400 10 8
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ Q 8 6
J 9 5 3
A Q J 10
♣ Q 4
 
♠ K 9 7 2
Q 10
7 6
♣ A J 9 7 5
  ♠ 10 4
A 8 6
K 9 8 5
♣ 10 8 6 3
  ♠ A J 5 3
K 7 4 2
4 3 2
♣ K 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 2HNS4 110   12 6
2 2 4H-2NS10  100 3 15
3 4 2NND5 120   15 3
4 6 2NNS4 120   15 3
5 8 1NND5 90   10 8
6 1 4H-1SCA  50 7 11
7 3 3H-1ND5  50 7 11
8 5 4H-3ND5  150 0 18
9 7 3HND5 140   18 0
10 9 4H-2ND5  100 3 15
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 9 8 7 6
K Q J 8 6
K 5
♣ J 5
 
♠ A K 10 4
A
Q 10 4 3
♣ A 7 4 3
  ♠ Q 3
7 5 3 2
A 9 8 7
♣ 10 9 8
  ♠ J 5 2
10 9 4
J 6 2
♣ K Q 6 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 3S-2WHK 200   16 2
2 2 5D-2WHK 200   16 2
3 4 1SWHK  80 6 12
4 6 2S-1WHK 100   9 9
5 8 3N-1EH10 100   9 9
6 1 2H-1NS3  100 2 16
7 3 1N-2EC2 200   16 2
8 5 2HND7 110   12 6
9 7 2H-1ND7  100 2 16
10 9 2H-1NS3  100 2 16
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ K 6
J 8 7 6 5 3
J 7
♣ K 9 8
 
♠ Q J 7 4
Q 9 4 2
A 6 4 2
♣ 6
  ♠ A 10
A
K Q 10 8
♣ A Q J 5 3 2
  ♠ 9 8 5 3 2
K 10
9 5 3
♣ 10 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 4N+2ES3  490 1 17
2 1 5C-1ES8 50   17 1
3 3 3N+2WH6  460 6 12
4 5 3NWH6  400 12 6
5 7 3N+2WH6  460 6 12
6 10 3N+2ES2  460 6 12
7 2 3N+1ES3  430 10 8
8 4 3N+3ES3  490 1 17
9 6 2N+3EHK  210 14 4
10 8 3S-1WH6 50   17 1
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 6 4 2
9 4 2
6 3
♣ Q 9 7 3
 
♠ 10
A Q 10 8 3
A Q J 8 4
♣ J 4
  ♠ A 9 8
6
K 9 7 2
♣ A 10 6 5 2
  ♠ K Q 7 5 3
K J 7 5
10 5
♣ K 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3D+1WD3  130 7 11
2 1 2C-1EH7 100   18 0
3 3 3S-2SC4  100 12 6
4 5 2S-1SDJ  50 15 3
5 7 5D+1WSJ  620 1 17
6 10 3C+1ESK  130 7 11
7 2 4DES7  130 7 11
8 4 5D+1WSJ  620 1 17
9 6 4S-1SCJ  50 15 3
10 8 4DWSJ  130 7 11
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q
10 9 2
A 8 6
♣ Q 10 8 7 6
 
♠ 6 5 2
A J 7 4
K 5 2
♣ A 9 4
  ♠ K J 10 4
8 6 5
J 10 9 3
♣ K 5
  ♠ 9 8 7 3
K Q 3
Q 7 4
♣ J 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 1N-1WC6 100   11 7
2 10 1N-4SH4  400 0 18
3 2 2S-1WC8 100   11 7
4 4 2HES3  110 6 12
5 6 1N-2WC8 200   17 1
6 9 2C+1NS4 110   14 4
7 1 1NWC7  90 8 10
8 3 1N+1WC7  120 3 15
9 5 2S-2EH3 200   17 1
10 7 2NWC7  120 3 15
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 7 6 3
A 9 3
A Q
♣ K J 6 3
 
♠ K J 4
2
K 10 7 6 5 4 2
♣ 8 4
  ♠ 10 8 2
K Q J 7 6
J 9 3
♣ Q 10
  ♠ A 9 5
10 8 5 4
8
♣ A 9 7 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 3D-3WCK 150   12 6
2 10 3D-3WHA 150   12 6
3 2 2C+3NHK 150   12 6
4 4 5Dx-5WS3 1100   18 0
5 6 3C+1ND3 130   7 11
6 9 4D-1WH3 50   0 18
7 1 3Dx-3WHA 500   16 2
8 3 4CSH2 130   7 11
9 5 3D-2WH9 100   3 15
10 7 4D-2WHA 100   3 15
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 6 4
Q 8 4 3
5 4 2
♣ A Q 9 8
 
♠ J 10 8 7 5
A 6 2
J 9
♣ J 7 6
  ♠ K 9 3 2
K J
K 10 3
♣ K 5 4 2
  ♠ A Q
10 9 7 5
A Q 8 7 6
♣ 10 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 2S+1EC10  140 0 18
2 9 2SED8  110 4 14
3 1 2SEDA  110 4 14
4 3 2D+1SS7 110   16 2
5 5 2S-1WD5 100   12 6
6 8 1NED6  90 8 10
7 10 2SWS4  110 4 14
8 2 3S-1WD5 100   12 6
9 4 4S-2WD5 200   18 0
10 6 3S-1WH3 100   12 6
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A K Q 8
K J 10 7 6 4 3
9
♣ J
 
♠ J 7
---
K J 7
♣ 10 9 8 7 5 4 3 2
  ♠ 6 3
A Q 9 8 5
10 8 5 2
♣ Q 6
  ♠ 10 9 5 4 2
2
A Q 6 4 3
♣ A K
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 5Dx-7EH2 2000   18 0
2 9 4S+2SC10 680   13 5
3 1 4H-2NC6  200 2 16
4 3 4HNCQ 620   9 9
5 5 4S+2SC9 680   13 5
6 8 4HSS6 620   9 9
7 10 3HNCQ 140   6 12
8 2 6D-3SS7  300 0 18
9 4 4H-1NC5  100 4 14
10 6 4S+3SD7 710   16 2
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 8 5 2
Q J 3
6 2
♣ A J 8 2
 
♠ J 7
A 4
A Q J 9 8 3
♣ K Q 3
  ♠ Q 10 4
10 7 6 5 2
K 10 7 5
♣ 5
  ♠ A 9 6 3
K 9 8
4
♣ 10 9 7 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 1D+2WHQ  110 6 12
2 8 5D-1WCA 50   12 6
3 10 3D+1WCA  130 1 17
4 2 4D-1ED6 50   12 6
5 4 3DWH3  110 6 12
6 7 1D+3WCA  130 1 17
7 9 5D-2WD2 100   17 1
8 1 5D-1WCA 50   12 6
9 3 5Dx-1WCA 100   17 1
10 5 1D+2WHQ  110 6 12
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 7 6 5
8 3 2
10 9 5 4
♣ 9 4 3
 
♠ K 4 2
K J 7 6
K 8
♣ J 7 6 5
  ♠ A 10 8 3
10 9 5
A 7 2
♣ Q 10 2
  ♠ Q J 9
A Q 4
Q J 6 3
♣ A K 8
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 2N-2SH6  200 0 18
2 8 1DSH6 70   12 6
3 10 2N-1SH6  100 3 15
4 2 1DSS3 70   12 6
5 4 2N-1ED3 50   6 12
6 7 1DSH7 70   12 6
7 9 2N-1SH6  100 3 15
8 1 1D+1SH6 90   18 0
9 3 1DSH6 70   12 6
10 5 1DSH7 70   12 6
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ J 4 2
A 9
K Q 10 9 6 5
♣ 7 6
 
♠ A K 10 9 8 7
8 6 4
8 4
♣ 9 3
  ♠ Q 6 3
7 3
A J 7 3
♣ 10 8 4 2
  ♠ 5
K Q J 10 5 2
2
♣ A K Q J 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
2 7 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
3 9 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
4 1 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
5 3 3H+2SSA 200   1 17
6 6 4H+1SC9 650   11 7
7 8 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
8 10 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
9 2 3H+2SSA 200   1 17
10 4 4H+1SSA 650   11 7
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 8 2
A K 10 9 8
10 6
♣ Q 10 5 2
 
♠ A Q 4
7 6 5
A 9 7
♣ J 9 4 3
  ♠ 9 7 6 5
Q J
Q J 8 5 3 2
♣ A
  ♠ K J 10 3
4 3 2
K 4
♣ K 8 7 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 PassedN 0   12 6
2 7 2N-1WHA 50   16 2
3 9 3DES3  110 3 15
4 1 2H-1NCA  50 10 8
5 3 4D-1EH4 50   16 2
6 6 2S-2SD7  100 7 11
7 8 2S-2SD6  100 7 11
8 10 2N-1WHA 50   16 2
9 2 3DEH2  110 3 15
10 4 1D+3ES3  130 0 18
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 10 9 7
A K Q 7 6
9 6 2
♣ 3
 
♠ Q J 6 5 4
4
A 7 3
♣ A K 10 2
  ♠ 8 3 2
8
K Q 10 5 4
♣ 9 7 6 4
  ♠ A
J 10 9 5 3 2
J 8
♣ Q J 8 5
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 4S-3WC3 150   2 16
2 6 3H+2NS3 200   6 12
3 8 4HNDK 620   11 7
4 10 5H+1NH8 680   18 0
5 2 3H+2SCA 200   6 12
6 5 4H+1ND5 650   15 3
7 7 3H+2ND5 200   6 12
8 9 5Dx-1ESA 100   0 18
9 1 4HSCA 620   11 7
10 3 4H+1NS2 650   15 3
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 5
Q 10 7
K J 9 7 4
♣ 7 6 5
 
♠ A 7 6
K 9 6 3 2
10 5 3
♣ A 4
  ♠ K Q J 10 3 2
A 5
Q
♣ K Q 10 2
  ♠ 9 4
J 8 4
A 8 6 2
♣ J 9 8 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 4S+2ED2  680 6 12
2 6 3N-1WD7 100   18 0
3 8 4S+2EDA  680 6 12
4 10 4S+2EDA  680 6 12
5 2 4S+2EDA  680 6 12
6 5 4S+1EC3  650 15 3
7 7 4S+1EC8  650 15 3
8 9 4S+2EDA  680 6 12
9 1 4S+2EDA  680 6 12
10 3 4S+2EH8  680 6 12
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A J 9 7 4 3 2
10
A
♣ K 8 7 6
 
♠ Q 10 6
K 9 5 2
K J 4 2
♣ Q 9
  ♠ ---
A Q 8 7 4 3
10 9 8 7 3
♣ J 2
  ♠ K 8 5
J 6
Q 6 5
♣ A 10 5 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 4S+2NHA 480   11 7
2 5 4S+1NHA 450   5 13
3 7 4S+1NHA 450   5 13
4 9 6SNHA 980   17 1
5 1 4S+2NHA 480   11 7
6 4 6S-1NHA  50 0 18
7 6 6SNHA 980   17 1
8 8 4SNHA 420   2 16
9 10 4S+2NHA 480   11 7
10 2 4S+2NHA 480   11 7
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ Q 5 4 3
J 5 4
K 4 3
♣ J 10 7
 
♠ ---
Q 9 3 2
Q J 10 6 5
♣ A K 9 4
  ♠ K 9 7 6 2
8 7
9 7 2
♣ 5 3 2
  ♠ A J 10 8
A K 10 6
A 8
♣ Q 8 6
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 4H-2SDQ  200 3 15
2 5 2N+1SCA 150   17 1
3 7 3D-1WH5 50   8 10
4 9 2HSCA 110   10 8
5 1 4S-2NH8  200 3 15
6 4 4H-1SD6  100 6 12
7 6 2N+1NS6 150   17 1
8 8 4S-3SCA  300 0 18
9 10 2S+1SCA 140   13 5
10 2 2S+1SCA 140   13 5
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A K Q
9 8 5 4
K 9 6
♣ K J 6
 
♠ 10 9 5 4 3
Q J
J 7 5 4
♣ A 9
  ♠ 8 6 2
A K 3
10 8 3
♣ 8 7 5 2
  ♠ J 7
10 7 6 2
A Q 2
♣ Q 10 4 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 1N+1NC2 120   7 11
2 4 2NNC2 120   7 11
3 6 3N+1NC5 430   18 0
4 8 4H-1NS6  50 2 16
5 10 3NNC2 400   16 2
6 3 4H-1NC2  50 2 16
7 5 2H+1NC2 140   10 8
8 7 2N+2NC2 180   14 4
9 9 1N+2NC2 150   12 6
10 1 4H-1ND8  50 2 16
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 7 5 4 2
K 8
K 6
♣ A Q 8 7 5
 
♠ J 9 8
A 10 9 6 4 2
10 2
♣ 9 2
  ♠ K 10 3
Q
A J 8 5 3
♣ K J 10 4
  ♠ A Q 6
J 7 5 3
Q 9 7 4
♣ 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 2C-2NHQ  200 1 17
2 4 1D+1EC3  90 15 3
3 6 2C-1ND8  100 9 9
4 8 2D+1ESA  110 4 14
5 10 2C-1NHQ  100 9 9
6 3 2S-2NHQ  200 1 17
7 5 1N-1SHA  100 9 9
8 7 2DEC6  90 15 3
9 9 3D-1EC3 100   18 0
10 1 3N-1ND8  100 9 9

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NJohn & Anne Millar
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
3N+2E 460 8 18
 2 3N-1W50   18 18
 3  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
2HN110   12 18
 4 3S-2W200   16 18
 5   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
4N+2E 490 1 18
 6 3D+1W 130 7 18
 7   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
1N-1W100   11 18
 8 3D-3W150   12 18
 9   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
2S+1E 140 0 18
 10 5Dx-7E2000   18 18
 11   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
1D+2W 110 6 18
 12 2N-2S 200 0 18
 13   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 PassedN 0 12 18
 15   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
4S-3W150   2 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4S+2N480   11 18
 18 4H-2S 200 3 18
 19   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
1N+1N120   7 18
 20 2C-2N 200 1 18
Total45.00%   162 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NIrene Bridge & Barbara Sharp
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4H+2E 480 3 18
 2 3NE 400 10 18
 3   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4H-2N 100 3 18
 4 5D-2W200   16 18
 5   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
5C-1E50   17 18
 6 2C-1E100   18 18
 7  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
1N-4S 400 0 18
 8 3D-3W150   12 18
 9   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
2SE 110 4 18
 10 4S+2S680   13 18
 11   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
5D-1W50   12 18
 12 1DS70   12 18
 13   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 2N-1W50   16 18
 15   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
3H+2N200   6 18
 16 3N-1W100   18 18
 17   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
4S+1N450   5 18
 18 2N+1S150   17 18
 19   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
2NN120   7 18
 20 1D+1E 90 15 18
Total59.72%   215 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NBernard & Gillian Pollard
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
4H+2E 480 3 18
 2 5DE 400 10 18
 3   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
2NN120   15 18
 4 1SW 80 6 18
 5   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3N+2W 460 6 18
 6 3S-2S 100 12 18
 7   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
2S-1W100   11 18
 8 2C+3N150   12 18
 9   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
2SE 110 4 18
 10 4H-2N 200 2 18
 11  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3D+1W 130 1 18
 12 2N-1S 100 3 18
 13   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 3DE 110 3 18
 15   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
4HN620   11 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
4S+1N450   5 18
 18 3D-1W50   8 18
 19   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
3N+1N430   18 18
 20 2C-1N 100 9 18
Total43.33%   156 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NPauline Grant & Vera Entwistle
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
3N-2W100   18 18
 2 5D+1E 420 3 18
 3   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
2NN120   15 18
 4 2S-1W100   9 18
 5   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
3NW 400 12 18
 6 2S-1S 50 15 18
 7   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
2HE 110 6 18
 8 5Dx-5W1100   18 18
 9   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
2D+1S110   16 18
 10 4HN620   9 18
 11   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4D-1E50   12 18
 12 1DS70   12 18
 13   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 2H-1N 50 10 18
 15  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
5H+1N680   18 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
6SN980 S  17 18
 18 2HS110   10 18
 19   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
4H-1N 50 2 18
 20 2D+1E 110 4 18
Total61.94%   223 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NIrene & David Hinks
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
4H+2E 480 3 18
 2 5DE 400 10 18
 3   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
1NN90   10 18
 4 3N-1E100   9 18
 5   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
3N+2W 460 6 18
 6 5D+1W 620 1 18
 7   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
1N-2W200   17 18
 8 3C+1N130   7 18
 9   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
2S-1W100   12 18
 10 4S+2S680   13 18
 11   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
3DW 110 6 18
 12 2N-1E50   6 18
 13   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3H+2S200   1 18
 14 4D-1E50   16 18
 15   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3H+2S200   6 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
4S+2N480   11 18
 18 4S-2N 200 3 18
 19  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3NN400   16 18
 20 2C-1N 100 9 18
Total46.67%   168 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NPat Newcombe & Edward Dearden
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4H+2E 480 3 18
 2 3N+1E 430 0 18
 3   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
4H-1S 50 7 18
 4 2H-1N 100 2 18
 5  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
3N+2E 460 6 18
 6 3C+1E 130 7 18
 7   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
2C+1N110   14 18
 8 4D-1W50   0 18
 9   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
1NE 90 8 18
 10 4HS620   9 18
 11   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
1D+3W 130 1 18
 12 1DS70   12 18
 13   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 2S-2S 100 7 18
 15   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
4H+1N650   15 18
 16 4S+1E 650 15 18
 17   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
6S-1N 50 0 18
 18 4H-1S 100 6 18
 19   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4H-1N 50 2 18
 20 2S-2N 200 1 18
Total35.00%   126 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NDavid Southwell & Maureen Ashton
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
4HE 420 11 18
 2 5D+1E 420 3 18
 3   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
3H-1N 50 7 18
 4 1N-2E200   16 18
 5   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3N+1E 430 10 18
 6 4DE 130 7 18
 7   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
1NW 90 8 18
 8 3Dx-3W500   16 18
 9  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
2SW 110 4 18
 10 3HN140   6 18
 11   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
5D-2W100   17 18
 12 2N-1S 100 3 18
 13   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 2S-2S 100 7 18
 15   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
3H+2N200   6 18
 16 4S+1E 650 15 18
 17   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
6SN980 S  17 18
 18 2N+1N150   17 18
 19   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
2H+1N140   10 18
 20 1N-1S 100 9 18
Total55.56%   200 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NJohn Markey & Patricia Stoney
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
2H+3E 200 16 18
 2 2N+2E 180 16 18
 3   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
4H-3N 150 0 18
 4 2HN110   12 18
 5   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
3N+3E 490 1 18
 6 5D+1W 620 1 18
 7   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
1N+1W 120 3 18
 8 4CS130   7 18
 9   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3S-1W100   12 18
 10 6D-3S 300 0 18
 11   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
5D-1W50   12 18
 12 1D+1S90   18 18
 13  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 2N-1W50   16 18
 15   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
5Dx-1E100   0 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
4SN420   2 18
 18 4S-3S 300 0 18
 19   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
2N+2N180   14 18
 20 2DE 90 15 18
Total45.00%   162 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 NPeter & Margaret Gibson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
3NE 400 14 18
 2 3NE 400 10 18
 3   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
3HN140   18 18
 4 2H-1N 100 2 18
 5   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
2N+3E 210 14 18
 6 4S-1S 50 15 18
 7   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
2S-2E200   17 18
 8 3D-2W100   3 18
 9   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
4S-2W200   18 18
 10 4H-1N 100 4 18
 11   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
5Dx-1W100   17 18
 12 1DS70   12 18
 13   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
3H+2S200   1 18
 14 3DE 110 3 18
 15   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
4HS620   11 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
4S+2N480   11 18
 18 2S+1S140   13 18
 19   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
1N+2N150   12 18
 20 3D-1E100   18 18
Total60.83%   219 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 NElaine Gott & Pauline Sandiford
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Dorothy Jackson
Rosemary Sims
4HE 420 11 18
 2 5DE 400 10 18
 3   9 Marion Wilkinson
Doris Southworth
4H-2N 100 3 18
 4 2H-1N 100 2 18
 5   8 Kim McDonald
Norma Parkinson
3S-1W50   17 18
 6 4DW 130 7 18
 7   7 Patrick Sharpe
Peter Stonehouse
2NW 120 3 18
 8 4D-2W100   3 18
 9   6 Margaret Berry
Ken Ellwood
3S-1W100   12 18
 10 4S+3S710   16 18
 11   5 Joyce McMahon
Andrew Miller
1D+2W 110 6 18
 12 1DS70   12 18
 13   4 Christine Fletcher
Leonie Fletcher
4H+1S650   11 18
 14 1D+3E 130 0 18
 15   3 Pamela Davenport
Harry Davenport
4H+1N650   15 18
 16 4S+2E 680 6 18
 17   2 Jimmy Crabtree
Kathleen Crabtree
4S+2N480   11 18
 18 2S+1S140   13 18
 19   1 Renee Scholey
Trevor Scholey
4H-1N 50 2 18
 20 3N-1N 100 9 18
Total46.94%   169 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 ERenee & Trevor Scholey
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
3N+2E460   10 18
 2 3N-1W 50 0 18
 3   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
4H-1S50   11 18
 4 2H-1N100   16 18
 5   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
5C-1E 50 1 18
 6 2C-1E 100 0 18
 7   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
1NW90   10 18
 8 3Dx-3W 500 2 18
 9   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
2SE110   14 18
 10 4H-2N200   16 18
 11   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
5D-1W 50 6 18
 12 1D+1S 90 0 18
 13   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 2H-1N50   8 18
 15   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4HS 620 7 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4S+2N 480 7 18
 18 4S-2N200   15 18
 19  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
4H-1N50   16 18
 20 3N-1N100   9 18
Total46.39%   167 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 EJimmy & Kathleen Crabtree
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
4H+2E480   15 18
 2 3N+1E430   18 18
 3   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
4H-2N100   15 18
 4 5D-2W 200 2 18
 5   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
3N+1E430   8 18
 6 4DE130   11 18
 7   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
2S-1W 100 7 18
 8 2C+3N 150 6 18
 9   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
3S-1W 100 6 18
 10 6D-3S300   18 18
 11   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4D-1E 50 6 18
 12 1DS 70 6 18
 13   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3H+2S 200 17 18
 14 3DE110   15 18
 15   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3H+2S 200 12 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
4S+2N 480 7 18
 18 2S+1S 140 5 18
 19   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
1N+1N 120 11 18
 20 2C-2N200   17 18
Total59.44%   214 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EPamela & Harry Davenport
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
4H+2E480   15 18
 2 3NE400   8 18
 3   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
3H-1N50   11 18
 4 1N-2E 200 2 18
 5   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
3N+2W460   12 18
 6 3S-2S100   6 18
 7   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
1N+1W120   15 18
 8 4CS 130 11 18
 9   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
2D+1S 110 2 18
 10 4HN 620 9 18
 11   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
5Dx-1W 100 1 18
 12 1DS 70 6 18
 13   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3H+2S 200 17 18
 14 4D-1E 50 2 18
 15  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
4H+1N 650 3 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
4S+2N 480 7 18
 18 4H-2S200   15 18
 19   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
4H-1N50   16 18
 20 2S-2N200   17 18
Total51.94%   187 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EChristine & Leonie Fletcher
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
4HE420   7 18
 2 5D+1E420   15 18
 3   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
2NN 120 3 18
 4 1SW80   12 18
 5   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
3N+3E490   17 18
 6 5D+1W620   17 18
 7   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
2HE110   12 18
 8 5Dx-5W 1100 0 18
 9   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4S-2W 200 0 18
 10 4H-1N100   14 18
 11   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3DW110   12 18
 12 2N-1E 50 12 18
 13  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 1D+3E130   18 18
 15   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
4S-3W 150 16 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
6S-1N50   18 18
 18 4H-1S100   12 18
 19   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
2NN 120 11 18
 20 1D+1E90   3 18
Total60.56%   218 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EJoyce McMahon & Andrew Miller
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
4H+2E480   15 18
 2 5DE400   8 18
 3   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
4H-3N150   18 18
 4 2HN 110 6 18
 5   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
3NW400   6 18
 6 2S-1S50   3 18
 7   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
2S-2E 200 1 18
 8 3D-2W 100 15 18
 9   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
2S-1W 100 6 18
 10 4S+2S 680 5 18
 11  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
1D+2W110   12 18
 12 1DS 70 6 18
 13   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 PassedN 0 6 18
 15   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
4H+1N 650 3 18
 16 4S+1E650   3 18
 17   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
4S+1N 450 13 18
 18 2N+1S 150 1 18
 19   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
2H+1N 140 8 18
 20 1N-1S100   9 18
Total41.94%   151 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EMargaret Berry & Ken Ellwood
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
2H+3E200   2 18
 2 2N+2E180   2 18
 3   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
2NN 120 3 18
 4 2S-1W 100 9 18
 5   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
2N+3E210   4 18
 6 4S-1S50   3 18
 7   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
1N-2W 200 1 18
 8 3C+1N 130 11 18
 9  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
3S-1W 100 6 18
 10 4S+3S 710 2 18
 11   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
1D+2W110   12 18
 12 2N-2S200   18 18
 13   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 2S-2S100   11 18
 15   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
3H+2N 200 12 18
 16 3N-1W 100 0 18
 17   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
6SN 980 1 18
 18 2N+1N 150 1 18
 19   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
3N+1N 430 0 18
 20 2C-1N100   9 18
Total31.67%   114 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 EPatrick Sharpe & Peter Stonehouse
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
3N-2W 100 0 18
 2 5D+1E420   15 18
 3   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3HN 140 0 18
 4 2H-1N100   16 18
 5   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3N+2W460   12 18
 6 5D+1W620   17 18
 7  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
2NW120   15 18
 8 4D-2W 100 15 18
 9   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
2S+1E140   18 18
 10 5Dx-7E 2000 0 18
 11   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
1D+3W130   17 18
 12 1DS 70 6 18
 13   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 2N-1W 50 2 18
 15   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
3H+2N 200 12 18
 16 4S+1E650   3 18
 17   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
4S+1N 450 13 18
 18 3D-1W 50 10 18
 19   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
2N+2N 180 4 18
 20 2DE90   3 18
Total51.39%   185 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 EKim McDonald & Norma Parkinson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
3NE400   4 18
 2 3NE400   8 18
 3   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
1NN 90 8 18
 4 3N-1E 100 9 18
 5  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
3S-1W 50 1 18
 6 4DW130   11 18
 7   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
1N-1W 100 7 18
 8 3D-3W 150 6 18
 9   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
1NE90   10 18
 10 4HS 620 9 18
 11   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
5D-1W 50 6 18
 12 1DS 70 6 18
 13   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 2S-2S100   11 18
 15   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
4HN 620 7 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
4SN 420 16 18
 18 4S-3S300   18 18
 19   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
4H-1N50   16 18
 20 2D+1E110   14 18
Total51.67%   186 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 EMarion Wilkinson & Doris Southworth
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
4H+2E480   15 18
 2 5DE400   8 18
 3  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
4H-2N100   15 18
 4 2H-1N100   16 18
 5   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
4N+2E490   17 18
 6 3D+1W130   11 18
 7   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
2C+1N 110 4 18
 8 4D-1W 50 18 18
 9   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
2SE110   14 18
 10 4S+2S 680 5 18
 11   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
5D-2W 100 1 18
 12 2N-1S100   15 18
 13   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 3DE110   15 18
 15   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
5Dx-1E 100 18 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
6SN 980 1 18
 18 2HS 110 8 18
 19   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
1N+2N 150 6 18
 20 3D-1E 100 0 18
Total57.22%   206 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 EDorothy Jackson & Rosemary Sims
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresMatch PointsTop MPs
 1  10 Elaine Gott
Pauline Sandiford
4HE420   7 18
 2 5DE400   8 18
 3   1 John Millar
Anne Millar
2HN 110 6 18
 4 3S-2W 200 2 18
 5   6 Pat Newcombe
Edward Dearden
3N+2E460   12 18
 6 3C+1E130   11 18
 7   2 Irene Bridge
Barbara Sharp
1N-4S400   18 18
 8 3D-3W 150 6 18
 9   7 David Southwell
Maureen Ashton
2SW110   14 18
 10 3HN 140 12 18
 11   3 Bernard Pollard
Gillian Pollard
3D+1W130   17 18
 12 2N-1S100   15 18
 13   8 John Markey
Patricia Stoney
4H+1S 650 7 18
 14 2N-1W 50 2 18
 15   4 Pauline Grant
Vera Entwistle
5H+1N 680 0 18
 16 4S+2E680   12 18
 17   9 Peter Gibson
Margaret Gibson
4S+2N 480 7 18
 18 2S+1S 140 5 18
 19   5 Irene Hinks
David Hinks
3NN 400 2 18
 20 2C-1N100   9 18
Total47.78%   172 360

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 29 March 10 at 4:29 pm